HYDERABAD WINTER RACES 2019-2020
24th DAY - Monday, 10th February, 2020
A C C E P T A N C E S

 

1st Race:    THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR PLATE (ABOUT) 2000 METERS - CATEGORY-III

1:40 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated upto 25.

25

WINGS OF EAGLES

60

23

SYMBOL OF STAR`S

59

23

VIJAYS MAESTRO

59

22

BRAVE SYERA

58.5

18

HONOURABLE GUEST

56.5

16

LIGHT MUSIC

55.5

16

RECUMBENTIBUS

55.5

16

ULTIMATE RISK

55.5

 

2nd Race:    THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1400 METERS - CATEGORY-III

2:10 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

45

MARVEL PRINCESS

60

45

TIGER OF THE SEA

60

44

RED SNAPER

59.5

43

NOVA SCOTIA

59

41

MONTE REI

58

38

MAXWELL

56.5

37

RED RIVER

56

35

PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

55

35

TOP MAN

55

31

ARCADE FIRE

53

28

AUGENSTERN

51.5

27

RHINE

51

26

RARE

50.5

26

YOGYA

50.5

 

3rd Race:    THE MEMBERS CUP(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

2:40 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

64

ONE ONE ONE

60

61

MAX

58.5

57

LA MER

56.5

56

GIETHORN

56

55

CITY OF BLOSSOM

55.5

53

SPORTING SMILE

54.5

52

MYSTERY

54

50

PROUD WARRIOR

53

49

WAH MS ZARA

52.5

48

RUNNING FIRE

52

47

DANCING DOLL

51.5

46

KAMYAR

51

 

4th Race:    THE R M REDDY MEMORIAL PLATE (ABOUT) 1600 METERS - CATEGORY-II

3:15 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

63

THE GREAT GATSBY

60

62

ARTISTRYY

59.5

57

AYUR SHAKTI

57

56

MISS MARVELLOUS

56.5

55

RENO STAR

56

55

ZAMORA

56

52

APOLLO

54.5

52

STAR OF TIARA

54.5

47

BRAVE WARRIOR

52

 

5th Race:    THE LINGAPUR CUP(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

3:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

79

CLASSIC REMARK

60

75

MR.BAAHUBALI

58

74

TRUMP GIRL

57.5

72

TOOTSIE ROLL

56.5

70

HAPPY TOGETHER

55.5

69

N R I SYMBOL

55

68

SHAQUILLE

54.5

67

KING MAKER

54

66

GUIDING FORCE

53.5

66

TOP LINK

53.5

61

ARAGONDA PRINCESS

51

 

 

6th Race:    THE MEMBERS CUP(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

4:15 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 40 to 65.

65

SHANDAAR

60

62

LOCH STELLA

58.5

58

SOVET PRIDE

56.5

57

YOURS FOREVER

56

56

LIGHTNING FIN

55.5

54

CLASSY GUY

54.5

53

DIGGER

54

51

STRATEGIST

53

50

PALSY WALSY

52.5

48

KIONIA

51.5

47

BEST IN SHOW

51

46

HEAVEN CAN WAIT

50.5

 

7th Race:    THE LINGAPUR CUP(Division-II) (ABOUT) 1200 METERS - CATEGORY-II

4:45 PM

A handicap for horses, 5 year olds and upward, rated 60 to 85

78

ASHWA BAHULA

60

74

SUPER DART

58

73

STARLIGHT

57.5

71

MAGICAL SKILL

56.5

69

WARRIOR SUPREME

55.5

68

HONEST HUNTER

55

68

N R I POWER

55

67

ASTERIA

54.5

67

THAT`S MY MAGIC

54.5

66

MISS LILY

54

60

ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA

51

 

8th Race:    THE NORTHERN DANCER PLATE(Division-I) (ABOUT) 1400 METERS - CATEGORY-III

5:15 PM

A handicap for horses, 4 year olds and upward, rated 20 to 45

45

ANGEL TESORO

60

45

PLATINUM CLAASZ

60

44

ALLISTON

59.5

43

AVANTIKA

59

43

TA TA

59

38

MAGIC STREET

56.5

38

STORY TELLER

56.5

36

SILVER SET

55.5

35

TAPATIO

55

31

PRINCESS SHANA

53

31

ROYAL DANCER

53

29

SREE SREE SREE

52

28

SUN DANCER

51.5

25

SURSEINE

50

 

1st JACKPOT

::

RACE NOS.

4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

1st TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

1, 2 & 3

2nd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

3, 4 & 5

3rd TREBLE

::

RACE NOS.

6, 7 & 8

TANALA POOL WILL OPERATE ON ALL RACES WHERE THERE ARE FIVE OR MORE STARTERS.
Ratings have no relevance with the weight carried in terms races.Figures preceding horse names denotes 'PRESENT RATINGS'.