MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21

SIXTH DAY, SUNDAY, 10TH JANUARY, 2021.

(TO BE CONDUCTED AT THE PUNE RACE COURSE)

 

1. THE GULAMHUSEIN ESSAJI TROPHY  (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 1.30 P.M Race no: 77

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. SHAE                 59     ( 39) |P. S. Chouhan              |499|A| 5|-         |-

 2. POWER OF THOR        58     ( 37) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |482|A| 4|-         |EB

 3. LA TESTE             57.5   ( 36) |S. Zervan                  |429|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 4. FENCING              57     ( 35) |Shailesh Shinde            |438|A| 8|-         |-

 5. ALLIED ATTACK        54.5   ( 30) |P. Trevor                  |428|A| 9|-         |-

 6. MAPLEWOOD            54.5   ( 30) |C. S. Jodha                |508|A| 7|BFBS      |-

 7. MULTISTARRER         54.5   ( 30) |A. Sandesh                 |427|A| 6|-         |EB

 8. MAGIC IN THE WIND    53.5   ( 28) |N. S. Parmar               |465|A| 2|-         |-

 9. MINX                 53     ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal               |415|A| 1|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:LA TESTE                 BLK OFF

Chg.Equip.:MINX                     TS ON

 

ALLIED ATTACK            (Late) RAJASTHAN

 

# Weights lowered by 1kg.

* Weights raised by 1.5 Kg.

 

2. THE M D MEHTA TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting.) 

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 78

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. BLUE BLOOD           56     ( 27) |Nirmal Jodha               |460|A| 1|-         |-

 2. CIPLAD               56     ( 32) |A. Sandesh                 |468|A| 6|-         |EB

 3. WAFY                 56     ( 27) |M. Ayyar                   |467|A| 7|-         |EB

 4. WILLIAM WALLACE      56     ( 30) |P. S. Chouhan              |513|A| 3|-         |-

 5. EVANGELINE           54.5   ( 27) |S. Zervan                  |506|A| 4|-         |DRB

 6. SHE IS ON FIRE       54.5   ( 24) |Santosh G.                 |443|A| 2|-         |-

 7. WINTER               54.5   ( 27) |T. S. Jodha                |448|A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:WILLIAM WALLACE          CNB ON

 

3. THE MATHRADAS GOCULDAS TROPHY  (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).

(About) 1400 Metres.   Time: 2.30 P.M Race no: 79

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FLYING VISIT         61.5   (105) |Y. S. Srinath              |490|A| 2|-         |RDB

 2. GRAND ACCORD         61.5   (105) |Bhawani Singh              |437|A| 4|BFBS      |WTP

 3. LORRAINE             53     ( 88) |P. S. Chouhan              |439|A| 3|-         |-

 4. EXCELLENT GOLD       49     ( 80) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |439|A| 6|-         |EB

 5. KILDARE              49     ( 79) |N. S. Parmar               |511|A| 1|BFBS      |EB

 6. LADY OF LUXURY       49     ( 79) |K. Nazil              -1.5 | - |A| 5|HB        |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

4. THE MACHIAVELLIANISM PLATE  - DIVISION II   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 80

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. OPENING VERSE        59.5   ( 26) |N. B. Kuldeep         -3.5 |406|A| 5|-         |-

 2. ON VA DANSER         56.5   ( 20) |Aniket Karande        -5   |450|A| 7|-         |-

 3. DIVIJA               55.5   ( 18) |C. S. Jodha                |459|A| 3|-         |CB

 4. ARABIAN MUKTAR       54.5   ( 16) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |433|S| 2|-         |DB

 5. GOLD MEMBER          54     ( 15) |Dashrath Singh             |490|A| 9|-         |-

 6. GRAND CHIEFTAIN      54     ( 15) |Bhawani Singh              |442|A|10|-         |WTP

 7. WAR OF ATTRITION     52.5   ( 12) |Amyn Merchant              |443|A|11|-         |-

 8. WAR WEAPON           52     ( 11) |T. S. Jodha                |442|A| 6|-         |-

 9. PRINCIPESSA          51.5   ( 10) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 | - |A| 8|BFHH      |-

10. SUPREME BEING        51     (  9) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |430|A| 4|-         |RB

11. DANCING JADE         49     (  3) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |457|A| 1|-         |RB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:ON VA DANSER             BLK ON

Chg.Equip.:GRAND CHIEFTAIN          VISOR ON

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

 

 

5. THE N M IRANI TROPHY  (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only at the time of starting.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 81

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. AGOSTINO CARRACCI    56     ( --) |S. Zervan                  | - |A| 1|BFBS      |-

 2. ALPHA GENE           56     ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj              | - |A|10|HB        |-

 3. BERNINI              56     ( --) |C. S. Jodha                | - |A| 2|-         |-

 4. HEIDMAR (TS)         56     ( --) |Dashrath Singh             | - |A| 6|-         |-

 5. SENTINEL             56     ( --) |Bhawani Singh              | - |A| 4|-         |-

 6. SONIC DASH (BLK)     56     ( --) |S. A. Amit                 | - |A| 9|-         |-

 7. THE MENTALIST        56     ( --) |A. Sandesh                 | - |A| 7|-         |RB

 8. CAMDEN TOWN          54.5   ( --) |Y. S. Srinath              | - |A| 3|-         |EB

 9. GIVERNY              54.5   ( --) |T. S. Jodha                | - |A|12|-         |-

10. QUEEN O' WAR         54.5   ( --) |N. S. Parmar               | - |A|11|-         |-

11. SUPREME ANGEL (TS)   54.5   ( --) |Nirmal Jodha               | - |A| 8|-         |-

12. VISIONARY (TS/LES)   54.5   ( --) |Neeraj Rawal               | - |A| 5|-         |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

6. THE INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (GRADE 1)  (Terms, Indian Horses) (Foaled in 2017), 4 years old only at the time of starting.)

(About) 1600 Metres.   Time: 4.00  P.M. Race no: 82

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GOLDEN OAKS          57     ( 67) |A. Sandesh                 |500|A| 3|BFBS      |-

 2. IRON THRONE          57     ( 30) |T. S. Jodha                |475|A| 6|BFBS&BHEBP|-

 3. LAGARDE              57     ( 72) |Suraj Narredu              | - |A| 7|BFBS      |-

 4. LEOPARD ROCK         57     ( 56) |P. S. Chouhan              |507|A| 8|-         |-

 5. NISUS                57     ( 68) |S. John                    | - |A| 5|-         |BB

 6. STORM TRIGGER        57     ( 41) |C. S. Jodha                |492|A| 4|-         |-

 7. TIGRIO               57     ( 43) |Y. S. Srinath              |437|A| 1|BFBS      |-

 8. ALLURING SILVER      55.5   ( 55) |P. Trevor                  |458|A| 2|BFBS      |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:IRON THRONE              HOOD ON,CNB ON

 

7. THE VENUS ARISING PLATE  (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).

(About) 1800 Metres.   Time: 4.30 P.M Race no: 83

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. GALLOPING GOLDMINE   59     ( 59) |Neeraj Rawal               |489|A| 5|-         |-

 2. MAKHTOOB             55.5   ( 52) |C. S. Jodha                |509|A| 2|-         |CB

 3. FANFARE              53.5   ( 48) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 |419|A| 1|-         |CB

 4. NOBLE HEIR           53.5   ( 48) |S. Zervan                  |460|A| 6|-         |-

 5. FLEUR DE LYS         52     ( 45) |P. Trevor                  |449|A| 4|-         |-

 6. ANTARCTICA           50     ( 41) |N. S. Parmar               |490|A| 3|BFBS&LHHH |-

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

# Weights raised by 0.5kg.

 

8. THE MACHIAVELLIANISM PLATE  - DIVISION I   (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.) 

(About) 1200 Metres.   Time: 5.00 P.M Race no: 84

FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1. FLOWER POWER         60     ( 27) |P. S. Kaviraj         -2.5 | - |A| 7|-         |-

 2. STREEK               60     ( 27) |S. Zervan                  |435|A| 2|-         |-

 3. TALEEM               60     ( 27) |S. A. Amit                 |464|S| 9|-         |-

 4. TITANIUM             60     ( 27) |S. J. Sunil                |515|A|10|-         |-

 5. DECAPRIO             59.5   ( 26) |P. S. Chouhan              |518|A| 8|-         |-

 6. SUITED ACES          59.5   ( 26) |A. S. Peter           -2.5 |418|A| 3|-         |RB

 7. SUAREZ               59     ( 25) |S. P. Ranjane              |436|S| 5|-         |-

 8. HIGHLAND WOODS       57.5   ( 22) |M. Ayyar              -3.5 |468|A| 4|BFST      |DRB

 9. JAIPAR HONEY         57.5   ( 22) |Raghuveer Singh       -3.5 |462|A|11|-         |EB

10. MULTIBAGGER          56.5   ( 20) |Neeraj Rawal               |443|A| 6|-         |DB

11. FIRE FLAME           50     (  7) |K. Nazil              -1.5 |459|A| 1|BHHH      |DRB

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chg.Equip.:MULTIBAGGER              BLK ON

 

FLOWER POWER             (Late) SOLAR SYSTEM

 

# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.

 

 

RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.